At Aromatics Canada Inc., our mission is to supply the finest ingredients at competitive prices and prompt delivery. Dedication to customer service is our number one priority and we aim to ensure that every time you order from us, it remains an unforgettable experience. We are a supplier of 100% pure, unadulterated Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Melt & Pour Soap Bases, Waxes and Raw Materials in both small and wholesale quantities.
Social Links
Recent Updates
  • Rue Essential Oil
    Canada
    Ruta graveolens, commonly known as rue, common rue or herb-of-grace, is a species of ruta grown as an ornamental plant and herb. It was used extensively in ancient Near Eastern and Roman cuisine. The herb is considered protective and warding, and is even mentioned by Pliny the Elder and in Medieval wellness handbooks. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-py/rue-essential-oil

    #rueessentialoil #essentialoil #canada #beauty
    Ruta graveolens, commonly known as rue, common rue or herb-of-grace, is a species of ruta grown as an ornamental plant and herb. It was used extensively in ancient Near Eastern and Roman cuisine. The herb is considered protective and warding, and is even mentioned by Pliny the Elder and in Medieval wellness handbooks. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-py/rue-essential-oil #rueessentialoil #essentialoil #canada #beauty
    Type
    New
    Price
    $12.67 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares

  • Coffee Essential Oil

    The genus Coffea is native to tropical Africa, and Madagascar, the Comoros, Mauritius and Réunion in the Indian Ocean. The plant was exported from Africa to countries around the world and coffee plants are now cultivated in over 70 countries. The major compound in the oil is caffeine. Dark brown opaque in color, the oil is slightly viscous and soluble in fixed oils and partially soluble in alcohol. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/coffee-roasted-essential-oil

    #coffeeessentialoil #essentialoil #coffeeroastedessentialoil
    Coffee Essential Oil The genus Coffea is native to tropical Africa, and Madagascar, the Comoros, Mauritius and Réunion in the Indian Ocean. The plant was exported from Africa to countries around the world and coffee plants are now cultivated in over 70 countries. The major compound in the oil is caffeine. Dark brown opaque in color, the oil is slightly viscous and soluble in fixed oils and partially soluble in alcohol. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/coffee-roasted-essential-oil #coffeeessentialoil #essentialoil #coffeeroastedessentialoil
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Niaouli Essential Oil
    Canada
    Niaouli Essential Oil is obtained from a medium-sized spreading tree that can grow approximately 25 meters tall. Often used in various cosmetic products in Australia, it is also used in herbalism and as an antiseptic and antibacterial agent. Considered the “natural” hemorrhoid treatment. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/niaouli-essential-oil

    #niaouliessentialoil #essentialoil
    Niaouli Essential Oil is obtained from a medium-sized spreading tree that can grow approximately 25 meters tall. Often used in various cosmetic products in Australia, it is also used in herbalism and as an antiseptic and antibacterial agent. Considered the “natural” hemorrhoid treatment. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/niaouli-essential-oil #niaouliessentialoil #essentialoil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $12.76 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Sweet Pea Fragrant Oil
    A soft, subtle scent, this is very refreshing and nostalgic all at the same time. Flowers like Violet, Lily of the valley, rose, Gardenia, and more, this scent is complemented by apples and mild musk.
    Use in:
    • Soap
    • Candles / Incense
    • Skin Care
    • Potpourri
    https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/fragrant-oils/sweet-pea-fragrant-oil/

    #beauty #sweetpeafragrantoil #fragrantoil
    A soft, subtle scent, this is very refreshing and nostalgic all at the same time. Flowers like Violet, Lily of the valley, rose, Gardenia, and more, this scent is complemented by apples and mild musk. Use in: • Soap • Candles / Incense • Skin Care • Potpourri https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/fragrant-oils/sweet-pea-fragrant-oil/ #beauty #sweetpeafragrantoil #fragrantoil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $16.54 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Arnica Oil
    Canada
    Our natural Arnica Oil is made through a gentle, low-temperature solar infusion of vibrant yellow Arnica Montana petals in organic Sunflower Oil, allowing at least four weeks for the extraction of its lipid-soluble properties. Known by names such as Leopard’s Bane, Wolf’s Bane, Mountain Tobacco, and Mountain Arnica, Arnica montana originates from the mountainous regions of Europe, southern Russia, and parts of North America. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/herbal-oils/arnica-herbal-oil

    #beauty #arnicaoil #herbaloil
    Our natural Arnica Oil is made through a gentle, low-temperature solar infusion of vibrant yellow Arnica Montana petals in organic Sunflower Oil, allowing at least four weeks for the extraction of its lipid-soluble properties. Known by names such as Leopard’s Bane, Wolf’s Bane, Mountain Tobacco, and Mountain Arnica, Arnica montana originates from the mountainous regions of Europe, southern Russia, and parts of North America. https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/herbal-oils/arnica-herbal-oil #beauty #arnicaoil #herbaloil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $17.81 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Orange Essential Oil
    Canada
    Bitter Orange extract is often used as a dietary supplement. Bitter Orange is most commonly used in culinary dishes around the world, as it has a sweet but particularly tart taste. Its fruit and leaves make lather and can be used as soap, as well as the light wood can be used in woodworking. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/orange-bitter-sicily-essential-oil/
    Bitter Orange extract is often used as a dietary supplement. Bitter Orange is most commonly used in culinary dishes around the world, as it has a sweet but particularly tart taste. Its fruit and leaves make lather and can be used as soap, as well as the light wood can be used in woodworking. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ho/orange-bitter-sicily-essential-oil/
    Type
    New
    Price
    $16.78 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Charcoal Mask Cosmetic Base

    The charcoal used for skincare is what’s known as activated charcoal. This Charcoal Mask Base is all-natural and will make the skin feel soft, silky, and replenished. The charcoal first draws bacteria, toxins, chemicals, dirt, oil, and other micro-particles to the surface of the skin. Visit our page: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/cosmetic-bases/charcoal-mask-cosmetic-base

    #charcoalmaskcosmeticbase #charcoalmask #beauty
    Charcoal Mask Cosmetic Base The charcoal used for skincare is what’s known as activated charcoal. This Charcoal Mask Base is all-natural and will make the skin feel soft, silky, and replenished. The charcoal first draws bacteria, toxins, chemicals, dirt, oil, and other micro-particles to the surface of the skin. Visit our page: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/cosmetic-bases/charcoal-mask-cosmetic-base #charcoalmaskcosmeticbase #charcoalmask #beauty
    Charcoal Mask Cosmetic Base
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Castor Organic Carrier Oil
    Canada
    Ricinus communis is a species of perennial flowering plant in the Euphorbiaceae spurge family. Castor Carrier Oil is popularly used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. The Oil is popular as a conditioning agent in hair-care products and is widely used in skin-care and soap-making products. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/castor-organic-carrier-oil
    Ricinus communis is a species of perennial flowering plant in the Euphorbiaceae spurge family. Castor Carrier Oil is popularly used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. The Oil is popular as a conditioning agent in hair-care products and is widely used in skin-care and soap-making products. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/carrier-oils-organic/castor-organic-carrier-oil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $17.04 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil
    Canada
    Boswellia carterii, also known as Indian frankincense, is a tree native to India and the Middle East. Its resin has been used for centuries in traditional medicine, Ayurveda, and cosmetics. The essential oil extracted from its resin, commonly known as Frankincense oil, has gained popularity in recent years due to its potential benefits for skin and hair care. Its essential oil has also been used for centuries in traditional medicine, perfumery, and cosmetics due to its unique properties and benefits. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/frankincense-carterii-essential-oil
    Boswellia carterii, also known as Indian frankincense, is a tree native to India and the Middle East. Its resin has been used for centuries in traditional medicine, Ayurveda, and cosmetics. The essential oil extracted from its resin, commonly known as Frankincense oil, has gained popularity in recent years due to its potential benefits for skin and hair care. Its essential oil has also been used for centuries in traditional medicine, perfumery, and cosmetics due to its unique properties and benefits. Buy now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils/essential-oils-ag/frankincense-carterii-essential-oil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $18.79 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Ginger Organic Essential Oil
    Canada
    It is a herbaceous perennial of the Zingiberaceae family which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. The rhizome is gathered when the stalk withers and is immediately scalded, or washed and scraped, to kill it and prevent sprouting. Shop now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/ginger-organic-essential-oil
    It is a herbaceous perennial of the Zingiberaceae family which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. The rhizome is gathered when the stalk withers and is immediately scalded, or washed and scraped, to kill it and prevent sprouting. Shop now: https://aromaticscanada.ca/shop/oils/essential-oils-organic/ginger-organic-essential-oil
    Type
    New
    Price
    $13.3 (USD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
More Stories